Layabozi

Strawberry Festival Beijing Complete Line Up

Strawberry-Bj-2013-Layabozi

 

 

Modern Sky’s Strawberry Festival has announced the detailed line up for this year’s festival. The big foreign guests of this year are the band Travis (UK) and Deerhoof (USA), as we told you earlier on March.

Okay, let’s not lose time in more introduction, the list is huge, so let’s just jump to the news.
On April 29 

Strawberry stage

13:30-14:10 Mr. Turtle
14:30-15:10 Lure
15:30-16:10 Da Bang
16:30-17:10 Denise HO (HK)
17:30-18:30 Peng Tang
19:00-20:00 New Pants + Zhang Qiang
20:30-21:30 Travis(UK)

Yogurt · love stage

12:30-13:00 Glow Curve
13:30-14:00 Wang Wen
14:30-15:10 Snapline
15:50-16:30 Song Dongye
17:10-17:50 Gambler
18:30-19:10 Joanna Wang (TW)
19:50-20:30 Mirror

Q · Planet stage

13:00-13:30 Zakopower (POL)
14:00-14:30 Fuzzy Mood
15:10-15:50 Yan Peishan and small dust (HK)
16:30-17:10 Monokino(NL)
17:50-18:30 Hunger Artist (TW)
19:10-19:50 Tours
20:30-21:10 Immanu EL(SE)

Overloading Stage
15:00-15:40 獸
16:00-16:40 Tarot Saints
17:00-17:40 Shaman
18:00-18:40 Yulin Army
19:00-20:00 Fusion G
20:20-21:20 AK47

Alienware · Guava stage

14:00-15:00 Rigelmade (IT)
15:00-16:00 DJ Guoji (CN)
16:00-17:00 Simon Adams (UK)
17:00-18:00 Jackie
18:00-19:00 Yangbin (CN)
19:00-20:00 Wengweng (CN)
20:00-21:30 Phonat (IT)
VJ VJ Yang Tiezheng

Campus of School of rock the stage

14:00-14:30 95th factory
15:00-15:30 Overkids
16:00-16:30 Pink-Lie
17:00-17:30 Violet Veil
18:00-18:30 Air Express
19:00-19:30 NHealth
20:00-20:30 马潇与灰杜鹃

Grey Show stage

15:30-16:30 Elenore
16:30-17:00 Beautiful Classroom – Li Siyu
17:00-17:30 Micappella(SG)
17:30-18:00 Beautiful classroom
19:00-19:40 The House Jacks(US)
19:40-19:50 Mary del theme show
19:50-20:10 Xu Starfish
20:10-20:20 theme show
20:20-20:40 to be determined
20:40-20:50 theme show

Cha stage

14:00-15:00 Cha cabaret
15:00-16:00 Cha broadcast
16:00-17:00 Cha up

 

April 30

Strawberry stage

13:00-13:40 Induced Skin Orchestra (TW)
Sub 14:30-15:10 Black band
15:30-16:10 Gah Adjustable
16:30-17:10 Sound Fragments
17:30-18:30 Li Quan +B6
19:00-20:00 Hou Hai
20:30-21:30 Lenka(AU)

Yogurt. love scene

12:30-13:00 Tea sauce
13:30-14:00 HO
14:30-15:10 Restaurant
15:50-16:30 Luo Qi
17:10-17:50 Twist machine
18:30-19:10 Hedgehog
19:50-20:30 Second Hand Rose

Q · planet stage

13:00-13:30 Equilivre(ECU)
14:00-14:30 Uemura
15:10-15:50 Los Crasher
16:30-17:10 Wiretree (US)
17:50-18:30 CNdY
20:30-21:10 Pony Pony Run Run(FR)

Overloading the stage

15:00-15:40 NewTank
16:00-16:40 Gear Rubber
17:00-17:40 Yu
18:00-18:40 Subvert m
19:00-20:00 Restaurant NG
20:20-21:20 Before the Dawn(FN)

Alienware.Guava electronics

14:00-15:00 Fløøød (US)
15:00-16:00 DJ Yoga
16:00-17:00 DJ K0MMY
17:00-18:00 Robin Lew
18:00-19:00 Microgram (IL)
19:00-20:00 Atoned Splendor (UK)
20:00-21:30 Ecliptic (MX)

Campus of School of rock the stage

14:00-14:30 SWALLOW
15:00-15:30 Space Sonic
16:00-16:30 Paper Memory
17:00-17:30 long
18:00-18:30 late night
19:00-19:30 Icy Whiskey
20:00-20:30 addiction

Show stage

15:30-16:30 Fan Shiqi and grace Zhang
17:00-17:30 E.X.I.T.(KR)
19:00-19:40 Meat trees
19:40-19:50 Mary del makeup show
19:50-20:10 Shang Wenjie
20:10-20:20 fashion theme show
20:20-20:40 to be determined
20:40-20:50 Fashion theme show

Cha stage

14:00-14:30 Cha cabaret
15:10-15:40 Cha broadcast
16:30-17:10 Cha up

Douban Hall

13:30-14:30 Zhaobandi and shallow diving “vanguard artists and famous musicians” on shared film.
15:00-15:40 Qi You and Wang Hailin, “famous writer, music critic and writer” sharing new book.
16:00-16:50 “the famous Illustrator” douban with my painting
17:10-18:00 Bad FM “famous gossip Internet radio station”

 

 May 1st

Strawberry stage

13:30-14:10 Liang Xiaoxue
14:30-15:10 Horse
15:30-16:10 Ivana Wong (HK)
16:30-17:10 Huang yida (SG)
17:30-18:30 Re-Tros
19:00-20:00 Universal Youth Hostel
20:30-21:30 Tianxiao Xie
Yogurt · love scene

12:30-13:00 Fine and Yao 13
13:30-14:00 Twinkle Star
14:30-15:10 Tai ailing (TW)
15:50-16:30 Pet Conspiracy
17:10-17:50 Fruity VC
18:30-19:10 Cool and porcelain
19:50-20:30 Brain

Q · planet stage

13:00-13:30 Ai Yiliang (TW) and Li Shangshang
14:00-14:30 Zhong Tongqian
15:10-15:50 French Films(FIN)
16:30-17:10 Street kill Strange Animals
17:50-18:30 Touch Practice (HK)
19:10-19:50 Lu Kaitong (HK)
20:30-21:10 Deerhoof (US)

Overloading the stage

15:00-15:40 MULTI-EGO
16:00-16:40 Crack
17:00-17:40 Tengger Cavalry
18:00-18:40 Faces
19:00-20:00 Canned Liquid Pxygen
20:20-21:20 Pupa

Alienware · Guava stage

14:00-15:00 Shack Up (CN)
15:00-16:00 Chole (CN)
16:00-17:00 Bite-size Buddha (USA)
17:00-18:00 Blackie (UK)
18:00-19:00 Oshi (FR)
19:00-20:00 AMU (CN)
20:00-21:30 Young Punx (UK

 

Campus of School of rock the stage
14:00-14:30 Eat
15:00-15:30 19 light years
16:00-16:30 Lady Frist
17:00-17:30 Space world
18:00-18:30 Sweet and sour pork
19:00-19:30 Stone lion
20:00-20:30 Hangover

Show stage

15:30-16:30 LARRY’S PIZZA
16:30-17:00 Beautiful classroom
17:00-17:30 vocal music (TW)
17:30-18:00 Beautiful classroom
19:00-19:40 Fan Shiqi and Grace Zhang
19:40-19:50 theme show
19:50-20:10 Sam Lee (HK)
20:10-20:20 Sam Lee called disc + theme show
20:20-20:40 Theme Show
20:40-20:50 Theme Show
Cha stage
14:00-14:30 Cha cabaret
15:10-15:40 Cha broadcast
16:30-17:10 Cha up

 

Share this on:
About the author:
Has 563 Articles

Mache is a hippie witch that was born under Beltane's full moon. She enjoys talking to ghosts and interdimensional beings, and cooking for her friends and beasts. She has Chilean wine in her veins instead of blood,and at the moment she belongs to China.

2 COMMENTS
  1. Patty

    EQUILIVRE from ECUADOR..!!!! yeah!! full rock..!!

  2. Karen

    EQUILIVRE FROM ECUADOOOOOOOOR !!! The Best !!

RELATED ARTICLES
RANDOM ARTICLES

Back to Top